Academy of Culinary Arts Cambodia Launches New Website
By Nicole Loretan​​ | on Thursday 18 August 2016​
Academy of Culinary ArtsPHNOM PENH, CAMBODIA – The Academy of Culinary Arts Cambodia is pleased to announce the launch of its new website:
The site offers easy access to information about the Academy and its programmes. Prospective students, leaders in the hospitality sector, donors, stakeholders from the public and private sectors and the general public will find everything they need to know about Cambodia’s first Culinary Academy that operates under ASEAN and Swiss standards.
The website features relevant information about the Academy including its programme tracks, curriculum descriptions, application requirements and details, staff and faculty profiles, news items and blog, as well as a section on the hospitality sector and how the Academy is providing leadership in education and job-training for Cambodian youth.
Download the full media kit here.
For more information, to book a showing, or to schedule an interview, contact: