By Nicole Loretan​​ | on Friday 9 September 2016​
The Academy of Culinary Arts-Cambodia and Shift 360 are actively recruiting five new positions for the ACAC:
Shift 360, a Swiss Foundation with representation in Cambodia, has received grants from the Swedish International Development Cooperation (Sida) and the Enhanced Integrated Framework/WTO (EIF) to support the development of the Academy of Culinary Arts – Cambodia (ACAC.) ACAC will train chefs for the Hospitality sector based on ASEAN standards. ACAC has been established by the Royal Government of Cambodia as a Cambodian Public Private Partnership. ACAC will be governed by a nine-member Board including senior Government officials and Representatives of the hospitality sector associations. Once operational, ACAC will deliver a post-high school two-year certificate program as well as short-term training/retraining programs on-campus and off-campus for professionals already employed in the sector.
Download the full Job Announcement
If you are creative, able to take initiative, energetic, enthusiastic, eager to take on new challenges and are comfortable being part of a team responsible for establishing a new institution, then please forward a letter of interest and your CV showing your capabilities and ability to meet the qualifications required by the position. Your letter of interest should also include your expected remuneration. Short listed individuals will be interviewed by a panel in person, by phone or skype.
Interested individuals can apply by submitting an Expression of Interest and a detailed CV to: