Premier education for a first-class career
Motivated by our vision and mission as the leading premier culinary training institution in Cambodia, we commit to delivering the best culinary training in terms of excellence, practice and professionalism that reflects the contemporary culinary industry and current trends.
Always treat others with kindness and respect. Consider your words carefully and always act with empathy.
Strive for excellence in all that you do, in academics and in character. Never settle for less than your best efforts.
Be honest, set a good example ad encourage others to follow you. Do your part to make the ACAC a community of honor.
We ensure that our graduating students possess valuable transferable skills, such as discipline, respect for all, truthfulness, adaptability, the spirit to accomplish, and motivation for lifelong learning. The Academy provides education to students of any race, nationality, sex, color, religion, or belief.
All of our investments are focused on our students’ success, from our expert faculty to the outstanding facilities and an infrastructure that meets their needs. Our priority is to optimize our students’ development and employability and we ensure our graduates are skilled in all aspects of today’s hospitality sector to meet the hiring needs of the industry and get a head start when joining the professional world.
The Foundation for Future Prosperity is Built on the Bedrock of Good Jobs and Great Schools.
Message from the DEAN
I welcome you to our Academy and thank you for taking the time and showing interest to learn about our culinary program.
Embarking in a new course of study is one of the most exciting and important times of each individual’s life as it encompasses opportunities and potential to turn a dream into reality. It is the time in which the decision to self-commitment will lead to a journey that will transform one’s life.
Joining the hospitality industry will allow you to choose a variety of career opportunities and the possibility to travel, experience new cultures and embark into a vibrant and talent-oriented environment.
The Academy of Culinary Arts Cambodia understands these dynamics and builds on years of industry experience and valuable partnerships to support the fulfilment of your dream. The faculty and entire team are here to support your growth and will help you strengthen the skillset required by today’s industry. Here, we believe you will not only strengthen your culinary competences but as well embrace life-learning skills which are going to support your future professional career.
I encourage you to further explore our website and also invite you to visit our campus and benefit from the half-day experiential session, where you will have the opportunity to spend time in our kitchen and work with our culinary professionals and get an actual feel of what potentially you could learn with us.
I look forward to seeing you joining us at the Academy of Culinary Arts Cambodia!