Preparing Students Today for Success in an Ever-Changing World of Tomorrow
Whether you dream of becoming a successful chef, opening your own restaurant, or making a career as a hospitality professional, our internationally recognized 2-year diploma program will provide you with the skills and the connections you require. Our educational approach balances craft-based learning with theory lessons, which helps you to develop a solid foundation to successfully initiate and manage your future career path. Our faculty, our facilities, a dynamic atmosphere and our commitment to quality and productivity all guarantee that effective learning takes place.
Our strong network with the leaders of established hotels and restaurants in Cambodia and abroad will provide you with a wide range of opportunities for internships, on-the-job training, and guaranteed job placements upon graduation.
Join the ACAC family, enter a most dynamic professional world, learn a fascinating and rewarding profession and become part of a fast-changing, innovative, and dynamic industry.
The Academy of Culinary Arts Cambodia is the first Culinary Academy in Cambodia with an international hospitality curriculum in alignment with ASEAN standards and Swiss work ethos.  As the country’s first Academy with a Public-Private Partnership, key stakeholders from the government and the private sector have come together to address the shortage of educated and skilled employees within the hospitality sector and to forge new opportunities for youth skill development and unemployment reduction through the Academy in Cambodia and throughout the region.